Versus:    From:  To:    Competition:     Venue:     

Season Records




Celtic Player Stats for Season 1888/1889

Stats for season 1888/1889

PlayerAppearances Descending AscendingStarts Descending AscendingSubs Descending AscendingGoals Descending AscendingYellow Cards Descending AscendingRed Cards Descending Ascending
McKeown, Michael13130000
Kelly, James13130200
McCallum, Neil13130600
Groves, Willie131301100
Dunbar, Michael13130800
McLaren, James12120200
Maley, Tom12120700
Gallagher, Pat11110100
Dunning, William990000
Maley, William990000
Coleman, John990000
Coleman, James440100
Kelly, John330000
Collins, Alexander220000
O'Conner, John220500
McLaughlan, James110000
Dunbar, Thomas110000
Gallagher, Hugh110000
Tobin, John110000
Gallagher, John110000

This website and its content is copyright of Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson - Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson . All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Contact Us | Site Enquiries