Versus:    From:  To:    Competition:     Venue:     
Dundee United table(s) for season 1910/1911

Table(s) for season 1910/1911




Scottish League (Division Two (old)) Table

PositionTeamGamesWonDrawnLostScoredAgainstPointsPromoted/
Relegated
1Dumbarton221516523031
2Ayr United221237543627
3Albion Rovers221057262125
4Leith Athletic22967424324
5Cowdenbeath22958312723
6St Bernard's2210210364122
7East Stirlingshire22769283420
8Abercorn229112395019
=8Arthurlie227510263319
=8Dundee United227510293619
=8Port Glasgow Athletic228311273219R
12Vale of Leven224810212816
Port Glasgow Athletic - Left the league

Additional Info

%Won31.8%%Drawn22.7%%Lost45.5%
Position Based on Goals For7
Position Based on Goals Against9
Position Based on Wins9
Position Based on Draws4
Position Based on Loses7

This website and its content is copyright of Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson - Bobby Sinnet & Thomas Jamieson . All rights reserved.
Any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than the following:
you may print or download to a local hard disk extracts for your personal and non-commercial use only
you may copy the content to individual third parties for their personal use, but only if you acknowledge the website as the source of the material
You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other website or other form of electronic retrieval system.

Contact Us | Site Enquiries